Listing Courtesy of:
METRO MLS / Listed By: Paul Poulakos, Coldwell Banker Realty
METRO MLS / Listed By: Paul Poulakos, Coldwell Banker Realty 4658 N 53rd St Milwaukee, WI 53218
Active (34 Days)
$225,000 (USD)
OPEN HOUSE TIMES
-
OPENSat, May 301:00 pm - 3:00 pm
-
OPENSat, May 301:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Description
Check out this solid brick truly unique 3 bedroom, 3 full bath Cape Cod. This home was recently remodeled adding a Grand Master Suite on the upper floor with a full bathroom that includes a large 12 jet bathtub. Property also boasts a spacious kitchen, nice size bedrooms and living space. Lower level has a remodeled Rec Room for additional living space or an extra bedroom and a full bathroom. Property has mostly newer windows (2022), newer furnace (2023) and water heater (2022) plus central air and a larger 1 car garage. The home also has both city water and a private well for different water options. 1-year Home Warranty included. Seller is offering a package deal with as few or as many of the following properties 1958702,1960479,1962156. Schedule your showing today before it's too late!
MLS #:
1958702
1958702
Taxes
$3,497(2025)
$3,497(2025)
Lot Size
5,663 SQFT
5,663 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1955
1955
METRO MLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 4:07 AM GMT+0000
METRO MLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 4:07 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
Stories
- 2 Story
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 23, 2026
Price Changed
$225,000
-2%
-$5,000
May 20, 2026
Price Changed
$230,000
-2%
-$5,000
May 10, 2026
Price Changed
$235,000
-3%
-$8,000
Apr 20, 2026
Listed
$243,000
-
-
Location